Committees

International Organizing Committee (IOC):

 Chun-houh Chen        

Ying Chen

Alessandra Amendola

Goh Yong Kheng        

Chul Eung Kim   

Jung Jin Lee                   

Zhuyu Li   

Yuichi Mori    

Hizir Sofyan     

Juergen Symanzik  

Vincenzo Esposito Vinzi

Thomas Yee

Philip Leung-ho Yu   

(Co-chair, Academia Sinica, Taiwan)

(Co-chair, National University of Singapore, Singapore)

(University of Salerno, Italy)

(Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia)

(Yeonsei University, Korea)

(Soongsil University, Korea)

(Sichuan University, China)

(Okayama Science University, Japan)

(Syiah Kuala University, Indonesia)

(Utah State University, U.S.A.)

(ESSEC Business School of Paris, France)

(The University of Auckland, New Zealand)

(The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)

 

Advisory Board:

Jaromir Antoch

Paula Brito         

Louis Chen

Rong Chen

Ching-Shui Cheng 

Pierre Del Moral     

Jin-Chuan Duan

Wing Kam Fung  

Xiangzhong Fang  

Wolfgang Karl Haerdle  

Tomoyuki Higuchi 

Moon-Yul Huh  

Robert Kohn   

Jae Chang Lee

Ker-Chau Li

Junji Nakano 

Yasuhiro Omori

Matt Wand

Andrew Wee

(Charles University, Czech Republic)

(Universidade do Porto, Portugal)

(National University of Singapore, Singapore)

(Rutgers University, U.S.A.)

(Academia Sinica, Taiwan)

(University of New South Wales, Australia)

(National University of Singapore, Singapore)

(The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)

(Peking University, China)

(Humboldt Universitaet zu Berlin, Germany)

(The Institute of Statistical Mathematics, Japan)

(Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)

(University of New South Wales, Australia)

(Korea University, Korea)

(Academia Sinica, Taiwan)

(The Institute of Statistical Mathematics, Japan)

(University of Tokyo, Japan)

(University of Technology, Australia)

(National University of Singapore, Singapore)

 

Scientific Program Committee (SPC):

David Nott

Javier Arroyo Gallardo

Yuan-chin Ivan Chang

Cathy W.S. Chen

Xin Chen

Ana Colubi

Ajay Jasra 

Donguk Kim

Hyun-Joong Kim

Koji Kurihara

Jae Yong Lee

Jialiang Li

Yazhen Wang  

Han-Ming Hank Wu 

Zhigang Yao

Jie Zhou  

Changliang Zou

(Chair, National University of Singapore, Singapore)

(Complutense University of Madrid, Spain)

(Academia Sinica, Taiwan)

(Feng Chia University, Taiwan)

(National University of Singapore, Singapore)

(University of Oviedo, Spain)

(National University of Singapore, Singapore)

(Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)

(Yonsei University, Korea)

(Okayama University, Japan)

(Seoul National University, Korea)

(National University of Singapore, Singapore)

(University of Wisconsin, U.S.A.)

(Tamkang University, Taiwan)

(National University of Singapore, Singapore)

(Sichuan University, China)

(Nankai University, China)

 

Local Organizing Committee:

Jialiang Li

Ying Chen

Ajay Jasra                  

David Nott                  

Zhigang Yao               

(Chair, National University of Singapore, Singapore)

(National University of Singapore, Singapore)

(National University of Singapore, Singapore)

(National University of Singapore, Singapore)

(National University of Singapore, Singapore)

   

IT Support:

 

Rong Zhang

 

Conference Assistant:

 

Qiang He